| Location |
|
Tuesday, March 29 |
14:00 - 18:00
|
Registration |
Prairie Center Lobby
|
|
Wednesday, March 30 |
07:00 - 18:00
|
Registration |
Prairie Center Lobby
|
08:30 - 12:15
|
Tutorial: T-2: Magnetic Particle Imaging: Principles, Systems and Applications |
CC22
|
|
Tutorial: T-3: Structured Compressed Sensing: From Theory to Applications |
CC23
|
|
Tutorial: T-4: Optics for In Vivo Imaging and Monitoring in Biology and Medicine |
CC24
|
10:15 - 10:30
|
Coffee Break |
Foyer
|
12:15 - 13:30
|
Lunch Break (lunch on your own) |
|
13:30 - 13:40
|
Opening Remarks |
|
13:40 - 14:30
|
Plenary: Scott E. Fraser - Bringing High Resolution Imaging to Challenging Biomedical Settings |
Regency A, B and Corridor, 2nd Floor
|
14:40 - 16:10
|
Coffee at Posters/Exhibits |
Foyer
|
|
WE-PS1a: Ultrasound Imaging |
CC10A-D
|
|
WE-PS1b: Image Reconstruction |
CC10A-D
|
|
WE-PS1c: Sparse Image Reconstruction |
CC10A-D
|
|
WE-PS2a: Classification in Cancer Imaging |
CC11A-B
|
|
WE-PS2b: Biological Image Segmentation |
CC11A-B
|
|
WE-PS2c: Bioimage Visualization and Analysis Platforms |
CC11A-B
|
|
WE-PS3a: Diffusion Imaging |
CC12A-D
|
|
WE-PS3b: MRI Analysis |
CC12A-D
|
16:20 - 17:50
|
WE-OS1: MRI and Tomography Reconstruction |
CC21
|
|
WE-OS2: Image Registration I |
CC22
|
|
WE-OS3: Image Segmentation Methods |
CC23
|
|
WE-SS1: Wavelets in EEG/fMRI |
CC24
|
19:00 - 21:00
|
Welcome Reception |
Regency C/D/E
|
|
Thursday, March 31 |
07:00 - 17:40
|
Registration |
Prairie Center Lobby
|
08:15 - 09:50
|
Coffee at Posters/Exhibits |
|
|
TH-PS1a: Image Reconstruction: Optical, Electromagnetic, and Acoustical |
CC10A-D
|
|
TH-PS1b: Motion and Flow |
CC10A-D
|
|
TH-PS1c: Image Registration I |
CC10A-D
|
|
TH-PS2a: Image Segmentation |
CC11A-B
|
|
TH-PS2b: Classification: Vasculature, Retina, Liver |
CC11A-B
|
|
TH-PS2c: Classification in Histology and Cytology |
CC11A-B
|
|
TH-PS3a: Magnetic Resonance Imaging and Spectroscopy: Methodology |
CC12A-D
|
|
TH-PS3b: Brain Connectivity |
CC12A-D
|
10:00 - 10:50
|
Plenary: Takeo Kanade |
Regency A, B and Corridor, 2nd Floor
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
TH-OS1: MRI Analysis |
CC21
|
|
TH-OS2: Ultrasound Imaging |
CC22
|
|
TH-OS3: Biological Microscopy |
CC23
|
|
TH-OS4: Diffusion Imaging |
CC24
|
12:30 - 13:30
|
Student Lunch with Leaders |
CC20
|
12:30 - 14:00
|
Lunch Break / Exhibits |
|
14:00 - 15:30
|
TH-OS5: Image Reconstruction: Optical, Electromagnetic, and Acoustical |
CC21
|
|
TH-OS6: Image Segmentation |
CC22
|
|
TH-OS7: Cell Tracing and Tracking |
CC23
|
|
TH-OS8: Functional MRI and analysis I |
CC24
|
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee Break |
CC10, CC11, CC12
|
16:00 - 17:30
|
TH-SS1a: Compressive Sensing for Biomedical Imaging I |
CC21
|
|
TH-OS9: Flow Imaging |
CC22
|
|
TH-OS10: Image Classification of Diseases I |
CC23
|
|
TH-OS11: Brain Imaging |
CC24
|
17:40 - 18:35
|
TH-SS1b: Compressive Sensing for Biomedical Imaging II |
CC21
|
|
Friday, April 1 |
07:00 - 17:30
|
Registration |
Prairie Center Lobby
|
08:15 - 09:50
|
Coffee at Posters/Exhibits |
Foyer
|
|
FR-PS1a: Image Reconstruction: PET, SPECT, CT (I) |
CC10A-D
|
|
FR-PS1b: Musculoskeletal Classification |
CC10A-D
|
|
FR-PS1c: Image Registration II |
CC10A-D
|
|
FR-PS2a: Cardiac Imaging |
CC11A-B
|
|
FR-PS2b: Biological Curvilinear Structure Tracing |
CC11A-B
|
|
FR-PS2c: Biological Microscopy |
CC11A-B
|
|
FR-PS3a: Image Segmentation Methods |
CC12A-D
|
|
FR-PS3b: MRI Image Segmentation |
CC12A-D
|
10:00 - 10:05
|
Announcement of Best Student Paper Awards |
Regency A, B and Corridor, 2nd Floor
|
10:05 - 10:55
|
Plenary: John C. Gore |
Regency A, B and Corridor, 2nd Floor
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
FR-OS1: Image Reconstruction: PET, SPECT, CT |
CC21
|
|
FR-OS2: Image Registration II |
CC22
|
|
FR-OS3: Dynamic Biological Imaging and Analysis |
CC23
|
|
FR-OS4: Functional MRI and analysis II |
CC24
|
12:30 - 13:30
|
Student Networking Lunch |
CC20
|
12:30 - 14:00
|
Lunch Break (lunch on your own) |
|
14:00 - 15:30
|
FR-OS5: Sparse MRI Reconstruction |
CC21
|
|
FR-SS1: Elastography |
CC22
|
|
FR-OS6: Image Classification of Diseases II |
CC23
|
|
FR-OS7: MRI Image Segmentation |
CC24
|
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee Break |
CC10, CC11, CC12
|
16:00 - 17:30
|
FR-OS8: Magnetic Resonance Imaging and Spectroscopy: Methodology |
CC21
|
|
FR-OS9: Cardiac Imaging |
CC22
|
|
FR-OS10: Image Segmentation in Brain MRI |
CC24
|
16:00 - 17:50
|
FR-SS2: Current Challenges in Image Analysis for High-Throughput Microscopy |
CC23
|
|
Saturday, April 2 |
07:00 - 13:00
|
Registration |
Prairie Center Lobby
|
08:15 - 09:50
|
Coffee at Posters |
Foyer
|
|
SA-PS1a: Image Reconstruction: PET, SPECT, CT (II) |
CC10A-D
|
|
SA-PS1b: Noise Modeling and Denoising |
CC10A-D
|
|
SA-PS1c: Brain Imaging Classification |
CC10A-D
|
|
SA-PS2a: Image-Guided Therapy |
CC11A-B
|
|
SA-PS2b: Image Retrieval |
CC11A-B
|
|
SA-PS2c: Cell Tracking |
CC11A-B
|
|
SA-PS2d: Electron Microscopy |
CC11A-B
|
|
SA-PS3a: Image Segmentation in CT |
CC12A-D
|
|
SA-PS3b: Image Segmentation in Brain MRI |
CC12A-D
|
10:10 - 11:05
|
Plenary: Charles Mistretta |
Regency A, B and Corridor, 2nd Floor
|
11:15 - 12:45
|
SA-OS1: Image Segmentation in CT |
CC21
|
|
SA-OS2: Biological Image Processing and Analysis |
CC23
|
|
SA-OS3: Brain Connectivity |
CC24
|
11:15 - 13:05
|
SA-SS1: Imaging the Prostate: Histology and In vivo |
CC22
|